Client List

Partial List of Venues/Festivals 
Big Island Rendezvous - Albert Lea, MN - 1996-2016
Bluff Country Gathering - Lanesboro, MN -  2002-2016
Butterfield Threshing Bee - Butterfield, MN - 1996-2016
Call of the Loon Contra Dance Weekend, 
        Tapestry Folk Dance Center - Minneapolis - 2011-2016
Cannon River Roots Festival, Northfield, MN - 2014
Hiawatha Traditional Music Festival - Marquette, MI - 1998-2016
Lake Superior Music Festival - Red Cliff, WI - 1996-2004
Laughing Waters Bluegrass Festival - Minneapolis, MN 1999-2016
Mid-Summer in the Northwoods Bluegrass Festival - Manitowish Waters, WI – 1993-2013
MN Bluegrass & Old-time Music Festival - Richmond, MN - 1987-2016
MBOTMA Cabin Fever Festival, Duluth, MN - 2011-2016
MBOTMA Harvest Jam, Minneapolis, MN – 2006-2016
MBOTMA MN Homegrown Kickoff - Richmond, MN – 1993-2016
MBOTMA Winter Bluegrass Weekend, Minneapolis, MN - 1987-2016
MN Folk, a MN History Center Event - St. Paul, MN – 1993-1999
Moose Jaw Dance Weekend - Calaway, MN - 2002-2016
Nordic Roots Festival - Mpls, MN - 2000-2001
Porcupine Mountain Music Festival - Ontonogon, MI 2005-2016
Two Harbors Folk Festival - Two Harbors, MN – 1990-1997
Summerfolk, a Red House Records Event - Minneapolis, MN 1989-1996
Swamp & Grass - Elkhart Lake, WI – 1997-2001
Washington County Bluegrass Festival - Lake Elmo, MN - 2006-2016

Partial List of Artists
Who we have worked for.....
Balfa Toujours, Barley Jacks with Brian Wicklund, Big Hoedown, Big Medicine, The Bistodeau Family, Blue Highway, Rory Block, Ray Bonnieville, Bonsoir Catin, The Boxcars, Buckwheat Zydeco, Gordon Bok, Johnathan Byrd, Cadillac Sky, Cafe Accordion Orchestra, C.J. Chenier, Conga Se Menne, Cousin Dad, Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper, Rachael Davis, Dixie Bee-Liners, Pat Donahue, Fred Eaglesmith, Ember Swift Duo, Enter the Haggis, Melissa Ferrick, The Mike & Amy Finders Band, Foghorn String Band, Bob Franke, Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer, Tony Furtado, Dan Gellert, John Gorka, Skip Gorman, Grasstown, Trina Hamlin, Mary Henderson & Geoff Shannon, Tish Hinojosa, The High 48s, Hit & Run, The Holmes Brothers, IIIrd Time Out, JJ's Zydeco Paydirt, Cindy Kallet, Randy Kohrs & The Lites, Steve Kaufman, Doyle Lawson and Quicksilver, Brennan Leigh, Laurie Lewis, Le Vent du Nord, Long Road Home, Claire Lynch, David Massengill, Del McCory, Jim and Jesse McReynolds, Alan Monde Gazette, Bill Monroe, Monroe Crossing, Mountain Heart, Gandulf Murphy and the Slambovian Circus of Dreams, The Nashville Bluegrass Band, The New Mules, The New Southern Ramblers, Dan, "Daddy Squeeze," Newton, Jack Norton & The Mullet River Boys, Tim O'Brien, The Osborne Brothers, Charlie Parr, Pert' Near Sandstone, The Platte Valley Boys, Willy Porter, Dirk Powell, Peter Rowan, Steve Riley and the Mamou Playboys, Rhythm in Shoes, The Rhythm Rats, Stairwell Sisters, Claudia Schmdt, Chris Silver, Kenny and Amanda Smith, ‘Sotagrass, Special Consensus, Bill Staines, Ralph Stanley, The Steel Wheels, Steep Canyon Rangers, Steppin’ In It, Tangled Roots, Teada, Eric and Suzy Thompson, Tom, Brad, and Alice, Uncle Earl, Susan Werner, Pete Wernick, Women in Docs.



HOMEEvents!!PicturesClient ListGear for Sale

ARMADILLO SOUND & DESIGN
Sound reinforcement systems for the acoustic music community
​2012 MN Bluegrass & Old-time Music Festival
 Rancho Manana, Richmond, MN
2012 Butterfield Threshing Bee
Butterfield, MN
2011 Porcupine Mountain Music Festival
Silver City, MI
CONTACT US: - douglohman@aol.com - cell: 612-306-3490